WAEC 2018/2019 May June Official Timetable Is Out

Complete WAEC 2018/2019 May June Official Timetable Is Out, WAEC may/june 2018 timetable for all subjects is out, when will the timetable for waec 2018/2019 be released, is waec 2018 timetable out, download complete verified waec 2018/2019 timetable WAEC 2017/2018 timetable is officially out and has been uploaded on Naijacomms.com

2017/2018 WAEC GCE Registration Form

Click Here To Clear Your 2017/2018 WAEC Results At Once.

Subscribe to us and we assure you of A’s and B’s in your 9 subjects result plus your practical subjects, we deliver questions and answers a day before exam through text message and WhatsApp.

Due to high volume of calls we receive, we won’t be attending to further incoming calls, only add us on WhatsApp or better still send us a text message and we would give you a reply immediately. Add us on WhatsApp now: 07061837436 or
Line2: 08133139104.

Make this 2017 WAEC WASSCE exam in one sittings. It cost Just N4,500. Make this WAEC in one sitting and be admitted this year in any university of your choice.

We guarantee you A’s and B’s in your result
Only call for WAEC assistance and expo runz, any other purpose of calls won’t be attended to.
This timetable first appeared on www.naijacomms.com

The 2018/2019 West African Examinations Council (WAEC) timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out.

According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2018, commences on 3rd April, 2018 end ends on 15th May, 2018.

Follow the Link below to download the PDF Version of the WASSCE timetable for school candidates:

Click Here (.pdf)

NB:: The PDF version is printable, plus you will have access to each paper code & Duration

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018 Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 4thApril, 2018 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 5th April, 2018 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)*

Picture Making 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Friday, 6th April, 2018 Geography 2 (Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Monday, 9th April, 2018 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018 Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*

Ceramics 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)*

Forestry 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 11th April, 2018 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 12th April, 2018 English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Friday, 13th April, 2018 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Monday, 16th April, 2018 Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17thApril, 2018 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th April, 2018 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 19th April, 2018 Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

Thursday, 19th April, 2018 (Contd.) Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:40 hrs.

14:40 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 20th

April, 2018

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Monday, 23rd April, 2018 Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 24th April, 2018 Sculpture 2 (Essay)*

Sculpture 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th April, 2018 Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)*

Jewellery 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 26th April, 2018 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th April, 2018 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Monday, 30th April, 2018 General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Textiles 2 (Essay)*

Textiles 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

Typewriting

Typewriting

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 3rd May 2018 French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Friday, 4th May, 2018 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Monday, 7th May, 2018 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Music 3A (Aural) 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 9th May, 2018 English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

English Language 3 (Oral)*/***

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 10th May, 2018 Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018 Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 11th May, 2018 Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*

Basketry 1 (Objective)*

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Monday, 14th May, 2018 Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018 Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be

followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

READ  WAEC SSCE 2017/2018 Syllabus And Key points For All Subjects

Enter your email address to get daily post utme news, Departmental cut-off marks, Jamb, waec, neco, and gce questions & answers:

Delivered by Naija Communications

Chinonso Ibeh
About Chinonso Ibeh 2826 Articles
Naijacomms.com is an educational portal who disseminates news from various sources to update its reader. Education is simply the key to success

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*